AI Agent and Ignore Integration

AI Agent
Ignore

Demonstration of how apps are integrated in WEXTL workflow builder [4]

Extend your Ignore other workflows with the built-in AI Agent node from WEXTL®. Trigger events from Ignore, add the AI Agent node where you need it in the flow, and let WEXTL®'s visual builder run the whole automation for you — smart decisions handled by AI, no coding skills required.

3-day trialCancel anytimeUp to 10 minutes quick set up
  • GDPR
  • Data Encryption
  • 2FA
  • Local Data Region

Learn about AI Agent and Ignore

Detailed info you need to know about AI Agent and Ignore integrations in WEXTL. Explore which modules apps support and how you connect them.

AI Agent

Built-inAdd an AI agent to your workflow — connect a model, memory, tools, and knowledge to reason over data and act autonomously. [5]

Ignore

Built-inIn an error-handler branch, discard the failed item and stop this path without failing the run. [6]

How to connect AI Agent to Ignore

Set up your AI Agent and Ignore integration in 3 simple steps [2] — no coding required. Up to 10 minutes setup.

Explore alternative integrations

There are other apps [9] supported by WEXTL that can be paired with AI Agent and Ignore integrations. Pick any from the list below if the current combination isn't the one you need.

Alternative integrations to AI Agent [5]

Alternative integrations to Ignore [6]

Try AI Agent and Ignore on WEXTL®

Claim your 3-day trial to build AI Agent with Ignore integration and access every WEXTL® feature.

Claim your 3-day trialCancel anytime.

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about connecting AI Agent and Ignore.

References

List of sources used to gather information about the AI Agent and Ignore integration.

  1. AI Agent and Ignore integration source code, module specs and credentials implementation.
  2. Our AI Agent and Ignore integration documentation, structured input and output parameters, scopes, and authentication methods.
  3. Official vendor API documentation for AI Agent and Ignore — used to verify field meanings, authentication flows, and anything our own specs don't fully capture.
  4. WEXTL® visual workflow builder, anonymized data from our technical support team.
  5. AI Agent integration information
  6. Ignore integration information
  7. WEXTL® Scheduling
  8. WEXTL® Pricing and Trial
  9. WEXTL® Apps Library

Explore AI Agent and Ignore, or get started