AWS Transcribe and Unbounce Integration

AWS Transcribe icon
Unbounce icon
AWS Transcribe
Unbounce

Demonstration of how apps are integrated in WEXTL workflow builder [4]

Wire AWS Transcribe's ai events straight into Unbounce's marketing actions on the WEXTL® visual canvas. Handoffs between your ai and marketing tools stay automatic - drag the nodes, map the fields once, and let AI carry the rest. 3-step setup, no code, no engineering ticket.

3-day trialCancel anytimeUp to 10 minutes quick set up
  • GDPR
  • Data Encryption
  • 2FA
  • Local Data Region

Learn about AWS Transcribe and Unbounce

Detailed info you need to know about AWS Transcribe and Unbounce integrations in WEXTL. Explore which modules apps support and how you connect them.

AWS Transcribe

AWS Transcribe icon

AI4 searches8 actionsTranscribe audio and video files and manage custom vocabularies with Amazon Transcribe. [5]

Unbounce

Unbounce icon

Marketing3 triggers20 searches4 actionsLanding page builder and conversion optimization platform for marketers. [6]

How to connect AWS Transcribe to Unbounce

Set up your AWS Transcribe and Unbounce integration in 3 simple steps [2] — no coding required. Up to 10 minutes setup.

How does the integration between AWS Transcribe and Unbounce work in WEXTL?

WEXTL exposes actions and triggers for AWS Transcribe and Unbounce that help you connect apps and automate repetitive tasks [1]. A trigger is an event that happens, an action — a step that performs when the event has occurred.

Unbounce triggersAWS Transcribe actions

Unbounce modules
  • Unbounce icon
    Create LeadCreates a new lead on a page.
  • Unbounce icon
    Delete LeadDeletes a single lead from a page.
  • Unbounce icon
    Delete LeadsRequests deletion of leads from a page.
  • Unbounce icon
    Get AccountReturns a single account.
  • Unbounce icon
    Get Current UserReturns the currently authenticated user.
  • Unbounce icon
    Get DomainReturns a single domain.
  • Unbounce icon
    Get LeadReturns a single lead.
  • Unbounce icon
    Get Lead Deletion StatusReturns the status of a lead deletion request.
  • Unbounce icon
    Get PageReturns a single page.
  • Unbounce icon
    Get Page LeadReturns a single lead from a page.
  • Unbounce icon
    Get Sub-AccountReturns a single sub-account.
  • Unbounce icon
    Get UserReturns a single user.
  • Unbounce icon
    List Account PagesRetrieves a list of pages for an account.
  • Unbounce icon
    List AccountsRetrieves a list of accounts.
  • Unbounce icon
    List Domain PagesRetrieves a list of pages for a domain.
  • Unbounce icon
    List DomainsRetrieves a list of domains.
  • Unbounce icon
    List Form FieldsRetrieves a list of form fields on a page.
  • Unbounce icon
    List LeadsRetrieves a list of leads for a page.
  • Unbounce icon
    List Page Group PagesRetrieves a list of pages in a page group.
  • Unbounce icon
    List Page GroupsRetrieves a list of page groups.
  • Unbounce icon
    List PagesRetrieves a list of pages.
  • Unbounce icon
    List Sub-Account PagesRetrieves a list of pages for a sub-account.
  • Unbounce icon
    List Sub-AccountsRetrieves a list of sub-accounts.
  • Unbounce icon
    Make an API CallPerforms an arbitrary authorized API call.
  • Unbounce icon
    Watch Form SubmissionsTriggers when a form is submitted.
  • Unbounce icon
    Watch New LeadsTriggers when a new lead is created.
  • Unbounce icon
    Watch New PagesTriggers when a new page is created.
AWS Transcribe modules
  • AWS Transcribe icon
    Create VocabularyCreate Vocabulary via Amazon AWS.
  • AWS Transcribe icon
    Create Vocabulary FilterCreate Vocabulary Filter via Amazon AWS.
  • AWS Transcribe icon
    Delete Transcription JobDelete Transcription Job via Amazon AWS.
  • AWS Transcribe icon
    Delete VocabularyDelete Vocabulary via Amazon AWS.
  • AWS Transcribe icon
    Get Transcription JobGet Transcription Job via Amazon AWS.
  • AWS Transcribe icon
    Get VocabularyGet Vocabulary via Amazon AWS.
  • AWS Transcribe icon
    List Transcription JobsList Transcription Jobs via Amazon AWS.
  • AWS Transcribe icon
    List VocabulariesList Vocabularies via Amazon AWS.
  • AWS Transcribe icon
    Make an API CallPerforms an arbitrary authorized API call to the AWS Transcribe endpoint.
  • AWS Transcribe icon
    Start Transcription JobStart Transcription Job via Amazon AWS.
  • AWS Transcribe icon
    Update VocabularyUpdate Vocabulary via Amazon AWS.
  • AWS Transcribe icon
    Update Vocabulary FilterUpdate Vocabulary Filter via Amazon AWS.

Explore alternative integrations

There are other apps [9] supported by WEXTL that can be paired with AWS Transcribe and Unbounce integrations. Pick any from the list below if the current combination isn't the one you need.

Alternative integrations to AWS Transcribe [5]

Alternative integrations to Unbounce [6]

Try AWS Transcribe and Unbounce on WEXTL®

Claim your 3-day trial to build AWS Transcribe with Unbounce integration and access every WEXTL® feature.

Cancel anytime.

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about connecting AWS Transcribe and Unbounce.

References

List of sources used to gather information about the AWS Transcribe and Unbounce integration.

  1. AWS Transcribe and Unbounce integration source code, module specs and credentials implementation.
  2. Our AWS Transcribe and Unbounce integration documentation, structured input and output parameters, scopes, and authentication methods.
  3. Official vendor API documentation for AWS Transcribe and Unbounce — used to verify field meanings, authentication flows, and anything our own specs don't fully capture.
  4. WEXTL® visual workflow builder, anonymized data from our technical support team.
  5. AWS Transcribe integration information
  6. Unbounce integration information
  7. WEXTL® Scheduling
  8. WEXTL® Pricing and Trial
  9. WEXTL® Apps Library

Explore AWS Transcribe and Unbounce, or get started