Breezy HR and ZipRecruiter Integration

Breezy HR icon
ZipRecruiter icon
Breezy HR
ZipRecruiter

Demonstration of how apps are integrated in WEXTL workflow builder [4]

Keep Breezy HR and ZipRecruiter in sync by integrating their events and actions. When hr events happen in Breezy HR, update the ZipRecruiter automatically - without any line of code in visual workflow builder.

3-day trialCancel anytimeUp to 10 minutes quick set up
  • GDPR
  • Data Encryption
  • 2FA
  • Local Data Region

Learn about Breezy HR and ZipRecruiter

Detailed info you need to know about Breezy HR and ZipRecruiter integrations in WEXTL. Explore which modules apps support and how you connect them.

Breezy HR

Breezy HR icon

HR4 searches5 actionsApplicant tracking and recruiting platform for posting jobs, sourcing candidates, and hiring. [5]

ZipRecruiter

ZipRecruiter icon

HR1 trigger3 searches8 actionsJob board and applicant tracking for posting roles and managing candidates. [6]

How to connect Breezy HR to ZipRecruiter

Set up your Breezy HR and ZipRecruiter integration in 3 simple steps [2] — no coding required. Up to 10 minutes setup.

How does the integration between Breezy HR and ZipRecruiter work in WEXTL?

WEXTL exposes actions and triggers for Breezy HR and ZipRecruiter that help you connect apps and automate repetitive tasks [1]. A trigger is an event that happens, an action — a step that performs when the event has occurred.

ZipRecruiter triggersBreezy HR actions

ZipRecruiter modules
  • ZipRecruiter icon
    Close a JobCloses a job in the service.
  • ZipRecruiter icon
    Create Job QuestionsAllows creating custom interview questions for a specific job post.
  • ZipRecruiter icon
    Delete Job QuestionsDeletes all job questions from the system.
  • ZipRecruiter icon
    Get a JobRetrieves details about a specific job.
  • ZipRecruiter icon
    Get Job FeaturesRetrieves features for a specified job.
  • ZipRecruiter icon
    Get Job QuestionsRetrieves job questions.
  • ZipRecruiter icon
    Make an API CallPerforms an arbitrary authorized API call.
  • ZipRecruiter icon
    Post a JobAllows a user to post a new job listing to the platform.
  • ZipRecruiter icon
    Post or Update Job FeaturesPosts or updates job features for a specified job.
  • ZipRecruiter icon
    Update a JobUpdates a job with the specified details.
  • ZipRecruiter icon
    Update Job QuestionsUpdates questions for a specific job.
  • ZipRecruiter icon
    Watch EventsTriggers when a ZipRecruiter webhook event occurs.
Breezy HR modules
  • Breezy HR icon
    Create a CandidateCreates a new candidate for a specified position.
  • Breezy HR icon
    Create a PositionCreates a new position in a company.
  • Breezy HR icon
    Get a CandidateRetrieves a single candidate for a position.
  • Breezy HR icon
    Get a PositionRetrieves a single position details by id.
  • Breezy HR icon
    Make an API CallPerforms an arbitrary authorized API call.
  • Breezy HR icon
    Search CandidatesSearches for candidates for a specified position.
  • Breezy HR icon
    Search PositionsRetrieves a list of positions (supports filter by status).
  • Breezy HR icon
    Update a CandidateUpdates details of a given candidate.
  • Breezy HR icon
    Update a PositionUpdates details of a given position.

Explore alternative integrations

There are other apps [9] supported by WEXTL that can be paired with Breezy HR and ZipRecruiter integrations. Pick any from the list below if the current combination isn't the one you need.

Alternative integrations to Breezy HR [5]

Alternative integrations to ZipRecruiter [6]

Try Breezy HR and ZipRecruiter on WEXTL®

Claim your 3-day trial to build Breezy HR with ZipRecruiter integration and access every WEXTL® feature.

Cancel anytime.

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about connecting Breezy HR and ZipRecruiter.

References

List of sources used to gather information about the Breezy HR and ZipRecruiter integration.

  1. Breezy HR and ZipRecruiter integration source code, module specs and credentials implementation.
  2. Our Breezy HR and ZipRecruiter integration documentation, structured input and output parameters, scopes, and authentication methods.
  3. Official vendor API documentation for Breezy HR and ZipRecruiter — used to verify field meanings, authentication flows, and anything our own specs don't fully capture.
  4. WEXTL® visual workflow builder, anonymized data from our technical support team.
  5. Breezy HR integration information
  6. ZipRecruiter integration information
  7. WEXTL® Scheduling
  8. WEXTL® Pricing and Trial
  9. WEXTL® Apps Library

Explore Breezy HR and ZipRecruiter, or get started