Bybit and Ignition Partner Integration

Bybit icon
Ignition Partner icon
Bybit
Ignition Partner

Demonstration of how apps are integrated in WEXTL workflow builder [4]

Keep Bybit and Ignition Partner in sync by integrating their events and actions. When finance events happen in Bybit, update the Ignition Partner automatically - without any line of code in visual workflow builder.

3-day trialCancel anytimeUp to 10 minutes quick set up
  • GDPR
  • Data Encryption
  • 2FA
  • Local Data Region

Learn about Bybit and Ignition Partner

Detailed info you need to know about Bybit and Ignition Partner integrations in WEXTL. Explore which modules apps support and how you connect them.

Bybit

Bybit icon

Finance8 searches4 actionsCryptocurrency exchange API for orders, tickers, and market data. [5]

Ignition Partner

Ignition Partner icon

Finance4 triggers13 searches9 actionsClient proposals, services, and invoices for professional-services firms. [6]

How to connect Bybit to Ignition Partner

Set up your Bybit and Ignition Partner integration in 3 simple steps [2] — no coding required. Up to 10 minutes setup.

How does the integration between Bybit and Ignition Partner work in WEXTL?

WEXTL exposes actions and triggers for Bybit and Ignition Partner that help you connect apps and automate repetitive tasks [1]. A trigger is an event that happens, an action — a step that performs when the event has occurred.

Ignition Partner triggersBybit actions

Ignition Partner modules
  • Ignition Partner icon
    Create a Client​Create a new client​.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    Create a Client​ ContactCreate a new contact for a client​.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    Create a ProposalCreate a proposal from a template or custom proposal structure.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    Create a ServiceCreate a service-library service​.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    Get a Client​Fetch a client​ by client slug.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    Get a Client​ Agreed ServiceFetch an agreed service​.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    Get a ProposalFetch a proposal​ by a given slug.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    Get a Proposal TemplateFetch a proposal template​ by a given slug.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    Get a ServiceFetch a service-library service​.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    Get a Tax RateFetch a tax rate by a provided slug.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    List Client ContactsList contacts for a client​.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    List ClientsList a paginated result of clients.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    List Client ServicesList agreed services for a client​.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    List ProposalsList a paginated proposalsw with optional filters​.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    List Proposal TemplatesList available proposal templates​.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    List ServicesList active service-library services​.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    List Tax RatesReturns a list of paginated tax rates.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    Make an API CallPerform an arbitrary authorized API request.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    Update a Client​Update a client by a client slug.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    Update a Client​ ContactUpdate a contact​ by a client contact slug.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    Update a ServiceUpdate a service-library service​.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    Validate a ProposalValidate a proposal payload without creating a draft​.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    Watch ClientsTriggers on a new client object.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    Watch EventsTrigges on a new webhook events.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    Watch Proposal TemplatesWatch for a new proposal tempates.
  • Ignition Partner icon
    Watch ServicesWatch for an active service-library services​.
Bybit modules
  • Bybit icon
    Amend an OrderAmends an existing order.
  • Bybit icon
    Cancel All OrdersCancels all orders.
  • Bybit icon
    Cancel an OrderCancels an existing order.
  • Bybit icon
    Get Funding Rate HistoryQueries historical funding rates.
  • Bybit icon
    Get Open InterestRetrieves the open interest for each symbol.
  • Bybit icon
    Get Open OrdersQueries unfilled or partially filled orders in real-time.
  • Bybit icon
    Get Order BookQueries orderbook depth data.
  • Bybit icon
    Get Order HistoryQueries order history.
  • Bybit icon
    Get TickersQueries the latest price snapshot, best bid/ask price, and trading volume in the last 24 hours.
  • Bybit icon
    Get Wallet BalanceRetrieves balance of a current wallet.
  • Bybit icon
    Make an API CallPerforms an arbitrary authorized API call.
  • Bybit icon
    Place an OrderPlaces an order for spot, spot margin, USDT perpetual, USDC perpetual, USDC futures, or inverse futures.

Explore alternative integrations

There are other apps [9] supported by WEXTL that can be paired with Bybit and Ignition Partner integrations. Pick any from the list below if the current combination isn't the one you need.

Alternative integrations to Bybit [5]

Alternative integrations to Ignition Partner [6]

Try Bybit and Ignition Partner on WEXTL®

Claim your 3-day trial to build Bybit with Ignition Partner integration and access every WEXTL® feature.

Cancel anytime.

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about connecting Bybit and Ignition Partner.

References

List of sources used to gather information about the Bybit and Ignition Partner integration.

  1. Bybit and Ignition Partner integration source code, module specs and credentials implementation.
  2. Our Bybit and Ignition Partner integration documentation, structured input and output parameters, scopes, and authentication methods.
  3. Official vendor API documentation for Bybit and Ignition Partner — used to verify field meanings, authentication flows, and anything our own specs don't fully capture.
  4. WEXTL® visual workflow builder, anonymized data from our technical support team.
  5. Bybit integration information
  6. Ignition Partner integration information
  7. WEXTL® Scheduling
  8. WEXTL® Pricing and Trial
  9. WEXTL® Apps Library

Explore Bybit and Ignition Partner, or get started