Capsule CRM and Close CRM Integration

Capsule CRM icon
Close CRM icon
Capsule CRM
Close CRM

Demonstration of how apps are integrated in WEXTL workflow builder [4]

Build crm workflows between Capsule CRM and Close CRM on a visual canvas — set up data fields sync between apps once and let data flow when events come automatically. Integration will work without code and your team will see the workflow inside WEXTL® builder.

3-day trialCancel anytimeUp to 10 minutes quick set up
  • GDPR
  • Data Encryption
  • 2FA
  • Local Data Region

Learn about Capsule CRM and Close CRM

Detailed info you need to know about Capsule CRM and Close CRM integrations in WEXTL. Explore which modules apps support and how you connect them.

Capsule CRM

Capsule CRM icon

CRM5 triggers46 searches37 actionsCRM for contacts, sales pipelines, projects, and tasks. [5]

Close CRM

Close CRM icon

CRM9 triggers35 searches35 actionsSales CRM built for closing deals with calling and email built in. [6]

How to connect Capsule CRM to Close CRM

Set up your Capsule CRM and Close CRM integration in 3 simple steps [2] — no coding required. Up to 10 minutes setup.

How does the integration between Capsule CRM and Close CRM work in WEXTL?

WEXTL exposes actions and triggers for Capsule CRM and Close CRM that help you connect apps and automate repetitive tasks [1]. A trigger is an event that happens, an action — a step that performs when the event has occurred.

Capsule CRM triggersClose CRM actions

Capsule CRM modules
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Add Additional Party (Opportunity)Adds an additional party to an opportunity.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Add Additional Party (Project)Adds an additional party to a project.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Create Custom FieldCreates a custom field.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Create EntryCreates an entry.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Create GoalCreates a goal.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Create MilestoneCreates a milestone.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Create OpportunityCreates an opportunity.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Create PartyCreates a party.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Create ProjectCreates a project.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Create Tag DefinitionCreates a tag definition.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Create TaskCreates a task.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Create TrackCreates a track.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Delete Custom FieldDeletes a custom field.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Delete EntryDeletes an entry.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Delete GoalDeletes a goal.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Delete MilestoneDeletes a milestone.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Delete OpportunityDeletes an opportunity.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Delete PartyDeletes a party.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Delete ProjectDeletes a project.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Delete Tag DefinitionDeletes a tag definition.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Delete TaskDeletes a task.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Delete TrackDeletes a track.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Get AttachmentReturns an attachment.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Get Current UserReturns the current Capsule user.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Get Custom FieldReturns a custom field.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Get EntryReturns an entry.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Get GoalReturns a goal.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Get MilestoneReturns a milestone.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Get Multiple OpportunitiesReturns multiple opportunities.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Get Multiple PartiesReturns multiple parties.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Get Multiple ProjectsReturns multiple projects.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Get OpportunityReturns an opportunity.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Get PartyReturns a party.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Get ProjectReturns a project.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Get Site AddressReturns the site address.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Get Tag DefinitionReturns a tag definition.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Get TaskReturns a task.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Get TeamReturns a team.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Get TrackReturns a track.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    Get UserReturns a user.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    List Additional Parties (Opportunity)Lists additional parties on an opportunity.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    List Additional Parties (Project)Lists additional parties on a project.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    List Associated ProjectsLists projects associated with an opportunity.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    List Custom FieldsLists custom fields.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    List Deleted OpportunitiesLists deleted opportunities.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    List Deleted PartiesLists deleted parties.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    List Deleted ProjectsLists deleted projects.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    List EmployeesLists employees of a party.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    List Entries by DateLists entries by date.
  • Capsule CRM icon
    List Entries by EntityLists entries for an entity.
Close CRM modules
  • Close CRM icon
    Add Group MemberAdds group member.
  • Close CRM icon
    Bulk Update MembershipsPerforms bulk update memberships.
  • Close CRM icon
    Create CallCreates a new call.
  • Close CRM icon
    Create Custom ActivityCreates custom activity.
  • Close CRM icon
    Create EmailCreates a new email.
  • Close CRM icon
    Create GroupCreates a new group.
  • Close CRM icon
    Create Meeting IntegrationCreates meeting integration.
  • Close CRM icon
    Create MembershipCreates a new membership.
  • Close CRM icon
    Create NoteCreates a new note.
  • Close CRM icon
    Create SMSCreates a new SMS.
  • Close CRM icon
    Create Whatsapp MessageCreates whatsApp Message.
  • Close CRM icon
    Delete CallDeletes an existing call.
  • Close CRM icon
    Delete Custom ActivityDeletes custom activity.
  • Close CRM icon
    Delete EmailDeletes an existing email.
  • Close CRM icon
    Delete Email ThreadDeletes email thread.
  • Close CRM icon
    Delete Form SubmissionDeletes form submission.
  • Close CRM icon
    Delete GroupDeletes an existing group.
  • Close CRM icon
    Delete MeetingDeletes an existing meeting.
  • Close CRM icon
    Delete MembershipDeletes an existing membership.
  • Close CRM icon
    Delete NoteDeletes an existing note.
  • Close CRM icon
    Delete SMSDeletes an existing SMS.
  • Close CRM icon
    Delete Whatsapp MessageDeletes whatsApp Message.
  • Close CRM icon
    Get Activity ReportRetrieves activity report.
  • Close CRM icon
    Get CallReturns a single call.
  • Close CRM icon
    Get Current UserRetrieves current user.
  • Close CRM icon
    Get Custom ActivityRetrieves custom activity.
  • Close CRM icon
    Get Custom ReportRetrieves custom report.
  • Close CRM icon
    Get EmailReturns a single email.
  • Close CRM icon
    Get Email ThreadRetrieves email thread.
  • Close CRM icon
    Get Form SubmissionRetrieves form submission.
  • Close CRM icon
    Get GroupReturns a single group.
  • Close CRM icon
    Get Lead Status ReportRetrieves lead status report.
  • Close CRM icon
    Get MeetingReturns a single meeting.
  • Close CRM icon
    Get Membership Pinned ViewsRetrieves membership pinned views.
  • Close CRM icon
    Get NoteReturns a single note.
  • Close CRM icon
    Get Opportunity Funnel StagesRetrieves opportunity funnel stages.
  • Close CRM icon
    Get Opportunity Funnel TotalsRetrieves opportunity funnel totals.
  • Close CRM icon
    Get Opportunity Status ReportRetrieves opportunity status report.
  • Close CRM icon
    Get OrganizationReturns a single organization.
  • Close CRM icon
    Get Sent Emails ReportRetrieves sent emails report.
  • Close CRM icon
    Get SMSReturns a single SMS.
  • Close CRM icon
    Get UserReturns a single user.
  • Close CRM icon
    Get Whatsapp MessageRetrieves whatsApp Message.
  • Close CRM icon
    List ActivitiesRetrieves a list of activities.
  • Close CRM icon
    List Activity MetricsLists activity metrics.
  • Close CRM icon
    List CallsRetrieves a list of calls.
  • Close CRM icon
    List Custom ActivitiesLists custom activities.
  • Close CRM icon
    List EmailsRetrieves a list of emails.
  • Close CRM icon
    List Email ThreadsLists email threads.
  • Close CRM icon
    List Form SubmissionsLists form submissions.

Explore alternative integrations

There are other apps [9] supported by WEXTL that can be paired with Capsule CRM and Close CRM integrations. Pick any from the list below if the current combination isn't the one you need.

Alternative integrations to Capsule CRM [5]

Alternative integrations to Close CRM [6]

Try Capsule CRM and Close CRM on WEXTL®

Claim your 3-day trial to build Capsule CRM with Close CRM integration and access every WEXTL® feature.

Cancel anytime.

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about connecting Capsule CRM and Close CRM.

References

List of sources used to gather information about the Capsule CRM and Close CRM integration.

  1. Capsule CRM and Close CRM integration source code, module specs and credentials implementation.
  2. Our Capsule CRM and Close CRM integration documentation, structured input and output parameters, scopes, and authentication methods.
  3. Official vendor API documentation for Capsule CRM and Close CRM — used to verify field meanings, authentication flows, and anything our own specs don't fully capture.
  4. WEXTL® visual workflow builder, anonymized data from our technical support team.
  5. Capsule CRM integration information
  6. Close CRM integration information
  7. WEXTL® Scheduling
  8. WEXTL® Pricing and Trial
  9. WEXTL® Apps Library

Explore Capsule CRM and Close CRM, or get started