AltText AI and Google Analytics Integration

AltText AI icon
Google Analytics icon
AltText AI
Google Analytics

Demonstration of how apps are integrated in WEXTL workflow builder [4]

Connect AltText AI to Google Analytics on visual integration builder following simple steps below. When ai event fired from AltText AI, it will run actions inside Google Analytics app - exactly how you set them in your marketing automation. No coding skills required.

3-day trialCancel anytimeUp to 10 minutes quick set up
  • GDPR
  • Data Encryption
  • 2FA
  • Local Data Region

Learn about AltText AI and Google Analytics

Detailed info you need to know about AltText AI and Google Analytics integrations in WEXTL. Explore which modules apps support and how you connect them.

AltText AI

AltText AI icon

AI1 search3 actionsAI-generated image alt text for accessibility and SEO. [5]

Google Analytics

Google Analytics icon

Marketing8 triggers23 searches39 actionsGoogle Analytics for website and app traffic measurement. [6]

How to connect AltText AI to Google Analytics

Set up your AltText AI and Google Analytics integration in 3 simple steps [2] — no coding required. Up to 10 minutes setup.

How does the integration between AltText AI and Google Analytics work in WEXTL?

WEXTL exposes actions and triggers for AltText AI and Google Analytics that help you connect apps and automate repetitive tasks [1]. A trigger is an event that happens, an action — a step that performs when the event has occurred.

Google Analytics triggersAltText AI actions

Google Analytics modules
  • Google Analytics icon
    Acknowledge User Data CollectionAcknowledges user data collection.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Archive Custom DimensionArchives custom dimension.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Archive Custom MetricArchives custom metric.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Batch Run Pivot ReportsBatches run pivot reports.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Batch Run ReportsBatches run reports.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Check CompatibilityChecks the compatibility.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Create Audience ExportCreates audience export.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Create Custom DimensionCreates custom dimension.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Create Custom MetricCreates custom metric.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Create Data StreamCreates data stream.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Create Firebase LinkCreates firebase link.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Create Google Ads LinkCreates google ads link.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Create Key EventCreates key event.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Create Measurement Protocol SecretCreates measurement protocol secret.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Create PropertyCreates a new property.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Delete AccountDeletes an existing account.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Delete Data StreamDeletes data stream.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Delete Firebase LinkDeletes firebase link.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Delete Google Ads LinkDeletes google ads link.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Delete Key EventDeletes key event.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Delete Measurement Protocol SecretDeletes measurement protocol secret.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Delete PropertyDeletes an existing property.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Get AccountReturns a single account.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Get Audience ExportRetrieves audience export.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Get Custom DimensionRetrieves custom dimension.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Get Custom MetricRetrieves custom metric.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Get Data Retention SettingsRetrieves data retention settings.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Get Data Sharing SettingsRetrieves data sharing settings.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Get Data StreamRetrieves data stream.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Get Key EventRetrieves key event.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Get Measurement Protocol SecretRetrieves measurement protocol secret.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Get MetadataReturns a single metadata.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Get PropertyReturns a single property.
  • Google Analytics icon
    List AccountsRetrieves a list of accounts.
  • Google Analytics icon
    List Account SummariesLists account summaries.
  • Google Analytics icon
    List Audience ExportsLists audience exports.
  • Google Analytics icon
    List Custom DimensionsLists custom dimensions.
  • Google Analytics icon
    List Custom MetricsLists custom metrics.
  • Google Analytics icon
    List Data StreamsLists data streams.
  • Google Analytics icon
    List Firebase LinksLists firebase links.
  • Google Analytics icon
    List Google Ads LinksLists google ads links.
  • Google Analytics icon
    List Key EventsLists key events.
  • Google Analytics icon
    List Measurement Protocol SecretsLists measurement protocol secrets.
  • Google Analytics icon
    List PropertiesRetrieves a list of properties.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Make an Api CallMakes API call.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Provision Account TicketProvisions account ticket.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Query Audience ExportQueries audience export.
  • Google Analytics icon
    Run Access Report (Account)Runs access report (account).
  • Google Analytics icon
    Run Access Report (Property)Runs access report (property).
  • Google Analytics icon
    Run Pivot ReportRuns pivot report.
AltText AI modules
  • AltText AI icon
    Create an Image Alt TextGenerates a new image alt text following specified prompt.
  • AltText AI icon
    Create Image Alt Texts (Bulk)Creates image alt texts from a provided CSV files.
  • AltText AI icon
    Make an API CallPerforms an arbitrary authorized API call.
  • AltText AI icon
    Search ImagesSearches for images.

Explore alternative integrations

There are other apps [9] supported by WEXTL that can be paired with AltText AI and Google Analytics integrations. Pick any from the list below if the current combination isn't the one you need.

Alternative integrations to AltText AI [5]

Alternative integrations to Google Analytics [6]

Try AltText AI and Google Analytics on WEXTL®

Claim your 3-day trial to build AltText AI with Google Analytics integration and access every WEXTL® feature.

Cancel anytime.

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about connecting AltText AI and Google Analytics.

References

List of sources used to gather information about the AltText AI and Google Analytics integration.

  1. AltText AI and Google Analytics integration source code, module specs and credentials implementation.
  2. Our AltText AI and Google Analytics integration documentation, structured input and output parameters, scopes, and authentication methods.
  3. Official vendor API documentation for AltText AI and Google Analytics — used to verify field meanings, authentication flows, and anything our own specs don't fully capture.
  4. WEXTL® visual workflow builder, anonymized data from our technical support team.
  5. AltText AI integration information
  6. Google Analytics integration information
  7. WEXTL® Scheduling
  8. WEXTL® Pricing and Trial
  9. WEXTL® Apps Library

Explore AltText AI and Google Analytics, or get started