Benchmark Email and Landbot Integration

Benchmark Email icon
Landbot icon
Benchmark Email
Landbot

Demonstration of how apps are integrated in WEXTL workflow builder [4]

Build communication workflows between Benchmark Email and Landbot on a visual canvas — set up data fields sync between apps once and let data flow when events come automatically. Integration will work without code and your team will see the workflow inside WEXTL® builder.

3-day trialCancel anytimeUp to 10 minutes quick set up
  • GDPR
  • Data Encryption
  • 2FA
  • Local Data Region

Learn about Benchmark Email and Landbot

Detailed info you need to know about Benchmark Email and Landbot integrations in WEXTL. Explore which modules apps support and how you connect them.

Benchmark Email

Benchmark Email icon

Communication3 triggers3 searches4 actionsEmail marketing platform for campaigns, lists, automations, and subscriber engagement. [5]

Landbot

Landbot icon

Communication2 triggers15 searches28 actionsChatbot and AI agent builder for WhatsApp and websites. [6]

How to connect Benchmark Email to Landbot

Set up your Benchmark Email and Landbot integration in 3 simple steps [2] — no coding required. Up to 10 minutes setup.

How does the integration between Benchmark Email and Landbot work in WEXTL?

WEXTL exposes actions and triggers for Benchmark Email and Landbot that help you connect apps and automate repetitive tasks [1]. A trigger is an event that happens, an action — a step that performs when the event has occurred.

Benchmark Email triggersLandbot actions

Benchmark Email modules
  • Benchmark Email icon
    Add a Contact to a ListAdds a contact to a specified list.
  • Benchmark Email icon
    Delete a ContactDeletes a contact from the system.
  • Benchmark Email icon
    Find a ContactFinds a contact using specified search criteria.
  • Benchmark Email icon
    Get Contact ListsRetrieves contact lists from the service.
  • Benchmark Email icon
    Get ContactsRetrieves details for contacts.
  • Benchmark Email icon
    Make an API CallPerforms an arbitrary authorized API call.
  • Benchmark Email icon
    Update a ContactUpdates the details of an existing contact in the system.
  • Benchmark Email icon
    Watch Contact ListTriggers when the contact list is updated or changed.
  • Benchmark Email icon
    Watch ContactsTriggers when a new contact is added.
  • Benchmark Email icon
    Watch Emails by StatusTriggers when an email is received with a specific status.
Landbot modules
  • Landbot icon
    Add Knowledge SourceAdds a text or website source to an AI agent (needs permission to edit bots).
  • Landbot icon
    Archive CustomerArchives a customer.
  • Landbot icon
    Assign Customer to AgentAssigns a customer to a specific agent.
  • Landbot icon
    Assign Customer to BotHands a customer to a bot.
  • Landbot icon
    Assign Customer to MeAssigns a customer to the agent who owns the token.
  • Landbot icon
    Block CustomerBlocks a customer from messaging.
  • Landbot icon
    Copy AI AgentMakes a copy of an AI agent (needs permission to edit bots).
  • Landbot icon
    Create AI AgentCreates an AI agent (needs permission to edit bots).
  • Landbot icon
    Create APIchat CustomerCreates a customer in an APIchat channel.
  • Landbot icon
    Create Customer FieldCreates a custom field on a customer.
  • Landbot icon
    Delete CustomerDeletes a customer.
  • Landbot icon
    Delete Customer FieldDeletes a custom field from a customer.
  • Landbot icon
    Get AI AgentReturns a single AI agent (needs permission to view bots).
  • Landbot icon
    Get AI Agent SchemaReturns the description of the settings an AI agent accepts (needs permission to view bots).
  • Landbot icon
    Get APIchat AgentReturns a single agent of an APIchat channel.
  • Landbot icon
    Get ChannelReturns a single channel with its design settings.
  • Landbot icon
    Get Channel by UUIDReturns a single channel using its UUID.
  • Landbot icon
    Get Channel Draft DesignReturns the unpublished test copy of a channel's design (needs permission to create channels).
  • Landbot icon
    Get CustomerReturns a single customer.
  • Landbot icon
    Get Customer FieldReturns a single custom field of a customer.
  • Landbot icon
    Get Customer MessagesRetrieves the full conversation with a customer.
  • Landbot icon
    Get Test Channel ConfigurationReturns the settings needed to open a conversation with a bot's test channel (needs permission to create channels).
  • Landbot icon
    List ChannelsRetrieves a list of channels in your workspace.
  • Landbot icon
    List CustomersRetrieves a list of customers in your workspace.
  • Landbot icon
    List Knowledge SourcesRetrieves the sources an AI agent learns from (needs permission to view bots).
  • Landbot icon
    List WhatsApp TemplatesRetrieves a list of WhatsApp templates.
  • Landbot icon
    Make an API CallPerforms an arbitrary authorized API call.
  • Landbot icon
    Remove Customer WhatsApp Opt-InRemoves a customer's WhatsApp opt-in.
  • Landbot icon
    Search ChannelsRetrieves a list of channels that match a name, with their UUIDs.
  • Landbot icon
    Send APIchat MessageSends a message into an APIchat conversation.
  • Landbot icon
    Send ImageSends an image to a customer.
  • Landbot icon
    Send LocationSends a map location to a customer.
  • Landbot icon
    Send Text MessageSends a text message to a customer.
  • Landbot icon
    Send WhatsApp TemplateSends a WhatsApp template message to a customer.
  • Landbot icon
    Set APIchat Conversation as ReadMarks an APIchat conversation as read.
  • Landbot icon
    Unarchive CustomerBrings an archived customer back.
  • Landbot icon
    Unassign CustomerRemoves the agent or bot from a customer.
  • Landbot icon
    Unblock CustomerLets a blocked customer message again.
  • Landbot icon
    Update AI AgentReplaces an AI agent with the settings you send (needs permission to edit bots).
  • Landbot icon
    Update APIchat CustomerUpdates a customer in an APIchat channel.
  • Landbot icon
    Update Channel DesignUpdates the look and settings of a channel (needs permission to create channels).
  • Landbot icon
    Update Customer FieldChanges the value of an existing custom field on a customer.
  • Landbot icon
    Upload Channel ImageUploads an image and returns its address for use in a channel design.
  • Landbot icon
    Watch APIchat MessagesTriggers when a bot or agent sends a message in an APIchat channel.
  • Landbot icon
    Watch Channel MessagesTriggers when a message is sent in a web or WhatsApp channel.

Explore alternative integrations

There are other apps [9] supported by WEXTL that can be paired with Benchmark Email and Landbot integrations. Pick any from the list below if the current combination isn't the one you need.

Alternative integrations to Benchmark Email [5]

Alternative integrations to Landbot [6]

Try Benchmark Email and Landbot on WEXTL®

Claim your 3-day trial to build Benchmark Email with Landbot integration and access every WEXTL® feature.

Cancel anytime.

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about connecting Benchmark Email and Landbot.

References

List of sources used to gather information about the Benchmark Email and Landbot integration.

  1. Benchmark Email and Landbot integration source code, module specs and credentials implementation.
  2. Our Benchmark Email and Landbot integration documentation, structured input and output parameters, scopes, and authentication methods.
  3. Official vendor API documentation for Benchmark Email and Landbot — used to verify field meanings, authentication flows, and anything our own specs don't fully capture.
  4. WEXTL® visual workflow builder, anonymized data from our technical support team.
  5. Benchmark Email integration information
  6. Landbot integration information
  7. WEXTL® Scheduling
  8. WEXTL® Pricing and Trial
  9. WEXTL® Apps Library

Explore Benchmark Email and Landbot, or get started