Cezanne HR and HiBob Integration

Cezanne HR icon
HiBob icon
Cezanne HR
HiBob

Demonstration of how apps are integrated in WEXTL workflow builder [4]

Keep Cezanne HR and HiBob in sync by integrating their events and actions. When hr events happen in Cezanne HR, update the HiBob automatically - without any line of code in visual workflow builder.

3-day trialCancel anytimeUp to 10 minutes quick set up
  • GDPR
  • Data Encryption
  • 2FA
  • Local Data Region

Learn about Cezanne HR and HiBob

Detailed info you need to know about Cezanne HR and HiBob integrations in WEXTL. Explore which modules apps support and how you connect them.

Cezanne HR

Cezanne HR icon

HR12 triggers33 searches37 actionsCloud HR software for mid-size organisations — people, absence, and performance. [5]

HiBob

HiBob icon

HR1 trigger21 searches30 actionsModern HR platform for managing employee records, payroll, time off, and people operations. [6]

How to connect Cezanne HR to HiBob

Set up your Cezanne HR and HiBob integration in 3 simple steps [2] — no coding required. Up to 10 minutes setup.

How does the integration between Cezanne HR and HiBob work in WEXTL?

WEXTL exposes actions and triggers for Cezanne HR and HiBob that help you connect apps and automate repetitive tasks [1]. A trigger is an event that happens, an action — a step that performs when the event has occurred.

Cezanne HR triggersHiBob actions

Cezanne HR modules
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Create a CommunicationCreates a new communication record for a person.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Create a ContactCreates a new emergency contact for a person.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Create a Custom FormCreates a new record in the specified custom form.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Create a JobCreates a new job.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Create an AddressCreates a new address for a person.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Create an EmploymentCreates a new employment record for a person.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Create an EventCreates a new person calendar event.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Create a PersonCreates a new person record.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Create a PositionCreates a new position record.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Create a Position AttributeCreates a new attribute for a position.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Create a ProjectCreates a new timesheet project.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Create a Project ActivityCreates a new timesheet project activity.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Delete a CommunicationDeletes a person's communication record.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Delete a ContactDeletes a person's emergency contact.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Delete a Custom FormDeletes a record from the specified custom form.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Delete a JobDeletes an existing job.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Delete an AddressDeletes a person's address.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Delete an EmploymentDeletes a person's employment record.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Delete an EventDeletes a person calendar event.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Delete a PersonDeletes a person record.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Delete a PositionDeletes an existing position.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Delete a Position AttributeDeletes an attribute from a position.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Delete a ProjectDeletes a timesheet project.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Delete a Project ActivityDeletes a timesheet project activity.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    List AddressesRetrieves a list of all addresses.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    List Cez DocumentsRetrieves a list of all documents.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    List Clock-In/Out BreaksRetrieves a list of all clock-in/out breaks.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    List Clock-In/Out DetailsRetrieves a list of all clock-in/out details.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    List CommunicationsRetrieves a list of all communication records.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    List ContactsRetrieves a list of all emergency contacts.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    List Custom FormsRetrieves all records from the specified custom form.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    List EmploymentsRetrieves a list of all employment records.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    List EventsRetrieves a list of all person calendar events.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    List JobsRetrieves a list of all jobs.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    List PeopleRetrieves a list of all people.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    List PhotosRetrieves a list of all photos.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    List Position AttributesRetrieves a list of all position attributes.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    List PositionsRetrieves a list of all positions.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    List Project ActivitiesRetrieves a list of all timesheet project activities.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    List ProjectsRetrieves a list of all timesheet projects.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Make an API CallPerforms an arbitrary authorized API call.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Search Absence Calendar EventsRetrieves a list of absence calendar events.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Search Absence Calendar HolidaysRetrieves a list of absence calendar holidays.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Search Active EmployeesRetrieves a list of active employees.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Search AddressesRetrieves a list of addresses matching the search criteria.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Search All AbsencesRetrieves a list of all absence records.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Search All PeopleRetrieves a list of all people records.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Search Bank DetailsRetrieves a list of bank details matching the search criteria.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Search Compensation HistoryRetrieves a list of compensation history records.
  • Cezanne HR icon
    Search Daily Clock-In/Out TotalsRetrieves daily clock-in/out totals.
HiBob modules
  • HiBob icon
    Cancel a PositionCancels an existing position in the system.
  • HiBob icon
    Cancel a Timeoff RequestCancels an existing timeoff request by the user.
  • HiBob icon
    Create a Bank AccountCreates a bank account for a given employee.
  • HiBob icon
    Create an EmployeeCreates an employee in the system.
  • HiBob icon
    Create an Employee EntryCreates a new entry for an employee.
  • HiBob icon
    Create a PositionCreates a new position.
  • HiBob icon
    Create a Salary Work EntryCreates a salary work entry for a given employee.
  • HiBob icon
    Create a Training RecordCreates a new training record for a given employee.
  • HiBob icon
    Create a Variable PaymentCreates a variable payment for a given employee.
  • HiBob icon
    Create a Work EntryCreates a new work entry for a given employee.
  • HiBob icon
    Create Equity for an EmployeeCreates equity for an employee in the system.
  • HiBob icon
    Delete a Bank AccountDeletes a specified bank account from the system.
  • HiBob icon
    Delete a Document from a Shared FolderDeletes a document from a specified shared folder.
  • HiBob icon
    Delete an Employment EntryDeletes an employment entry from the system.
  • HiBob icon
    Delete an Equity GrantDeletes an equity grant from the service.
  • HiBob icon
    Delete a Salary EntryDeletes a salary entry from the database.
  • HiBob icon
    Delete a Training RecordDeletes a training record from the system.
  • HiBob icon
    Delete a Variable PaymentDeletes a specified variable payment from a user's account.
  • HiBob icon
    Delete a Work EntryDeletes a work entry from the specified account.
  • HiBob icon
    Get Actual PaymentsRetrieves all actual payments.
  • HiBob icon
    Get an EmployeeRetrieves information about a specific employee.
  • HiBob icon
    Get a Time Off RequestRetrieves a time off request by its ID.
  • HiBob icon
    Get Bank AccountsRetrieves bank accounts for an employee.
  • HiBob icon
    Get Employee DocumentsRetrieves all employee documents.
  • HiBob icon
    Get EmployeesRetrieves all employees.
  • HiBob icon
    Get Employee TasksRetrieves all employee tasks.
  • HiBob icon
    Get Employment History for an EmployeeRetrieves employment history for an employee.
  • HiBob icon
    Get Employment History for EmployeesRetrieves employment history for employees.
  • HiBob icon
    Get Equities for an EmployeeRetrieves equities for a specific employee.
  • HiBob icon
    Get Lifecycle History for EmployeesRetrieves lifecycle history for employees.
  • HiBob icon
    Get Payroll HistoryRetrieves payroll history for a specified user or account.
  • HiBob icon
    Get PositionsRetrieves all positions.
  • HiBob icon
    Get Salary History for an EmployeeRetrieves the salary history for an employee.
  • HiBob icon
    Get Salary History for EmployeesRetrieves salary history for employees.
  • HiBob icon
    Get TasksRetrieves all tasks from the service.
  • HiBob icon
    Get Timeoff RequestsRetrieves all timeoff requests.
  • HiBob icon
    Get Training Records for an EmployeeRetrieves training records for an employee.
  • HiBob icon
    Get Variable Payments for an EmployeeRetrieves variable payments for an employee.
  • HiBob icon
    Get Work History for an EmployeeRetrieves work history for an employee.
  • HiBob icon
    Get Work History for EmployeesRetrieves work history for employees.
  • HiBob icon
    Make an API CallPerforms an arbitrary authorized API call.
  • HiBob icon
    Mark a Task as CompleteMarks a task as complete in the specified service.
  • HiBob icon
    Submit a Time Off RequestSubmits a new time off request.
  • HiBob icon
    Terminate an EmployeeRemoves an employee from the system or organization's records.
  • HiBob icon
    Update an EmployeeUpdates an employee's details in the system.
  • HiBob icon
    Update an Employee Bank AccountUpdates an employee's bank account information.
  • HiBob icon
    Update an Employee Employment EntryUpdates an employee's employment entry with new details.
  • HiBob icon
    Update an Employee Equity GrantUpdates an employee's equity grant information in the system.
  • HiBob icon
    Update an Employee Work EntryUpdates an employee work entry with specified details.
  • HiBob icon
    Update a PositionUpdates a position in a specific organization or database.

Explore alternative integrations

There are other apps [9] supported by WEXTL that can be paired with Cezanne HR and HiBob integrations. Pick any from the list below if the current combination isn't the one you need.

Alternative integrations to Cezanne HR [5]

Alternative integrations to HiBob [6]

Try Cezanne HR and HiBob on WEXTL®

Claim your 3-day trial to build Cezanne HR with HiBob integration and access every WEXTL® feature.

Cancel anytime.

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about connecting Cezanne HR and HiBob.

References

List of sources used to gather information about the Cezanne HR and HiBob integration.

  1. Cezanne HR and HiBob integration source code, module specs and credentials implementation.
  2. Our Cezanne HR and HiBob integration documentation, structured input and output parameters, scopes, and authentication methods.
  3. Official vendor API documentation for Cezanne HR and HiBob — used to verify field meanings, authentication flows, and anything our own specs don't fully capture.
  4. WEXTL® visual workflow builder, anonymized data from our technical support team.
  5. Cezanne HR integration information
  6. HiBob integration information
  7. WEXTL® Scheduling
  8. WEXTL® Pricing and Trial
  9. WEXTL® Apps Library

Explore Cezanne HR and HiBob, or get started